Bedford College

Site Supervision Level 4 NVQ Diploma

Bedford, United Kingdom 8 years Taught in English Open to international students

Why students choose this program

  • Taught in English
  • No application fee

About Site Supervision Level 4 NVQ Diploma

For Site Supervision Level 4 NVQ Diploma, the tuition fee is 1,450 USD per year.

The Site Supervision Level 4 NVQ Diploma at Bedford College is a part-time course for working professionals in site supervisory roles, lasting 8 years, and offering a flexible schedule to enhance their skills and gain recognition in the construction industry.

The course develops skills in managing construction projects, ensuring safety standards, and leading teams, with a focus on practical applications, allowing direct application to the work environment and preparing students for the evolving construction sector.

Graduates can pursue roles like Site Supervisor, Construction Manager, Health and Safety Officer, or Project Coordinator, with employers in construction, such as contractors and project management firms, valuing the skills gained from this diploma and enhancing employability across sectors.

About Bedford College

Bedford College is a leading provider of further and higher education in the UK, offering a vibrant campus life and a wide range of industry-focused programs. As part of The Bedford College Group, it provides students with state-of-the-art facilities and strong links to local employers.

Site Supervision Level 4 NVQ Diploma: Frequently Asked Questions

What are the fees for Site Supervision Level 4 NVQ Diploma?
Tuition: USD 1,450 per year.
How long is the Site Supervision Level 4 NVQ Diploma program?
The program duration is 8 month.
Is Site Supervision Level 4 NVQ Diploma available online?
This is an on-campus program at Bedford College in Bedford.

Similar Programs You Can Apply To

Direct application via Global Admissions is not available for this program. Browse similar partner programs below or visit the university's site to apply directly.

Edit Program

Related Blog Posts

Show More Blog Posts →

Complete your profile to unlock

Direct application links unlock once your profile is at least 80% complete. You're currently at 0%. It only takes a minute.