Business Analytics Postbaccalaureate Certificate
Why students choose this program
- Taught in English
- Applications currently open
About Business Analytics Postbaccalaureate Certificate
About University of Minnesota
English Test Requirement
This program asks for IELTS 5.5-6.0. Here's what that's worth on the other tests universities accept, based on the official concordance tables:
English Test · fastest & cheapest
85–95
- TOEFL iBT
- 46–59
- PTE Academic
- 42–49
- CEFR level
- B1/B2
Equivalences are approximate — confirm the exact test and score the program accepts.
Business Analytics Postbaccalaureate Certificate : Frequently Asked Questions
What are the fees for Business Analytics Postbaccalaureate Certificate ?
What are the entry requirements for Business Analytics Postbaccalaureate Certificate ?
How long is the Business Analytics Postbaccalaureate Certificate program?
What is the application deadline?
Is Business Analytics Postbaccalaureate Certificate available online?
Similar Programs You Can Apply To
Direct application via Global Admissions is not available for this program. Browse similar partner programs below or visit the university's site to apply directly.
Udacity
Business Analytics
Tuition
$96 USD
Coursera Project Network
Using Basic Formulas and Functions in Microsoft Excel
Tuition
49 USD
Coursera Project Network
Analyze Sales Data with LibreOffice Base Queries
Tuition
49 USD
Udacity
Business Analytics Fluency Online Courses
Tuition
120 USD
Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University (XJTLU)
Master in Business Analytics
Tuition
17,849 USD / year
Hult International Business School
Master in Business Analytics
Tuition
60,500 USD / year
Related Blog Posts
Guide to Study in the USA 2025
March 21, 2025
60 Fun Facts about the USA
July 11, 2024
From Cyber Security student to Security Analyst
August 18, 2026
Study Sustainability in Europe
August 17, 2026
- Start Date
- Sep 1, 2027
-
Deadline
- May 1, 2027
- Tuition
- 37,601 USD per year37,601 USD in total
-
Application Fee
- 100 USD
-
Service Fee
- 0 USD
Applying early can increase your chances of getting accepted
Takes about 15 minutes
Why Apply on Global Admissions?
- Boost Your Acceptance Rate
- Easy Online Application
- Thousands of international students use Global Admissions with 4.9 star reviews
- Free Service to Partner Universities or upgrade to our VIP Admissions Service
Takes about 15 minutes