Bachelor in Marketing and Arts
Why students choose this program
- Taught in English
- Applications currently open
About Bachelor in Marketing and Arts
About Monash University, Caulfield
English Test Requirement
This program asks for IELTS 5.5-6.0. Here's what that's worth on the other tests universities accept, based on the official concordance tables:
English Test · fastest & cheapest
85–95
- TOEFL iBT
- 46–59
- PTE Academic
- 42–49
- CEFR level
- B1/B2
Equivalences are approximate — confirm the exact test and score the program accepts.
Bachelor in Marketing and Arts: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the fees for Bachelor in Marketing and Arts?
What are the entry requirements for Bachelor in Marketing and Arts?
How long is the Bachelor in Marketing and Arts program?
What is the application deadline?
Is Bachelor in Marketing and Arts available online?
Similar Programs You Can Apply To
Direct application via Global Admissions is not available for this program. Browse similar partner programs below or visit the university's site to apply directly.
Beijing Foreign Studies University (BFSU)
Bachelor in Business Administration (International Marketing)
Tuition
5,935 USD / year
Wuhan University (WHU)
Bachelor in Marketing
Tuition
3,421 USD / year
Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University (XJTLU)
Bachelor in Digital and Intelligent Marketing
Tuition
13,833 USD / year
SILC Business School, Shanghai University
Bachelor in Business Administration (Digital Marketing)
Tuition
4,462 USD / year
University of International Business and Economics (UIBE)
Bachelor in Marketing
Tuition
7,400 USD / year
Shanghai JiaoTong University (SJTU)
Bachelor in Business Administration (Marketing) (Chinese-taught)
Tuition
3,689 USD / year
Related Blog Posts
From Cyber Security student to Security Analyst
August 18, 2026
Study Sustainability in Europe
August 17, 2026
From Croatia to a new career in Norway
August 16, 2026
Serine Left the Conventional Life to Study Online from Bali
August 10, 2026
- Start Date
- Feb 1, 2027
-
Deadline
- 4 days left Sep 1, 2026
- Tuition
- 37,406 USD per year149,625 USD in total
-
Application Fee
- 105 USD
-
Service Fee
- 0 USD
Takes about 15 minutes
Why Apply on Global Admissions?
- Boost Your Acceptance Rate
- Easy Online Application
- Thousands of international students use Global Admissions with 4.9 star reviews
- Free Service to Partner Universities or upgrade to our VIP Admissions Service
Takes about 15 minutes