University of Plymouth

Bachelor in Ba International Business Management

Plymouth, United Kingdom 4 years Taught in English Open to international students

Why students choose this program

  • Taught in English
  • Tuition 10% below the typical bachelor's
  • No application fee
  • Applications currently open

About Bachelor in Ba International Business Management

The application deadline for Bachelor in Ba International Business Management is Aug 31, 2026. Tuition is 23,887 USD per year.

Navigate the complexities of global commerce and build the skills to lead in today’s international marketplace. This programme is designed for students who want to explore how global businesses operate across cultures and borders, and who gain a buzz from solving real-world business challenges. Whether you are aiming for a role in a multinational corporation, a fast-paced start-up, government, or consultancy, this course provides the academic rigour and practical insight to help you succeed.

Offered as a flexible top-up, you can choose between a one-year or two-year route, the latter of which includes a vital placement opportunity to gain hands-on industry experience. You will delve into drivers of innovation, strategic decision-making, and responsible management, all while benefiting from a curriculum shaped by current industry trends. As part of the Plymouth Business School, you will have access to professional facilities including the Bloomberg Interactive Learning Suite, allowing you to track stock markets and analyse real-time economic data.

A Global Perspective on Business

The course stands out by bridging the gap between theoretical frameworks and tangible practice. You will examine the role of AI in workplace management, engage with social enterprises to explore regenerative business models, and refine your communication skills for diverse international environments. By learning from both experienced academics and industry professionals, you will develop the resilience, self-awareness, and strategic mindset required to lead with purpose in an unpredictable global landscape.

About University of Plymouth

University of Plymouth, situated on England’s southwest coast, is a modern, student-centred university with around 18,000 students and a welcoming international community. The campus blends contemporary facilities with strong industry links, particularly in marine science, health, engineering and business. Plymouth emphasises practical learning and employability, offering placements, internships and project-based modules that connect students directly with employers and local partners.

International students find Plymouth attractive for its supportive campus services, range of student societies and manageable city scale that balances urban amenities with coastal lifestyle. The university provides pre‑arrival guidance, English language support and dedicated international student teams to ease transition and help with accommodation, visas and wellbeing. Teaching approaches combine lectures, labs and applied projects, while research-active staff bring real-world problems into the classroom.

Graduates from Plymouth benefit from strong regional and national employer engagement, which can lead to placements, graduate roles and entrepreneurial support through incubators and career services. The city’s quality of life, lower cost compared with larger UK cities and emphasis on hands-on learning make Plymouth a practical choice for students seeking a balanced academic experience and strong prospects for work or further study after graduation.

This program's tuition is 10% below the typical bachelor's in the United Kingdom.

Median tuition for that cohort is 27,095 USD, across 15,251 programs on Global Admissions.

Compare United Kingdom bachelor's programs

English Test Requirement

IELTS 6.0 overall (with no less than 5.5 in any band).

Bachelor in Ba International Business Management: Frequently Asked Questions

What are the fees for Bachelor in Ba International Business Management?
Tuition: USD 23,886.94 per year.
How long is the Bachelor in Ba International Business Management program?
The program duration is 4 year.
What is the application deadline?
The application deadline is 2026-08-31.
Is Bachelor in Ba International Business Management available online?
This is an on-campus program at University of Plymouth in Plymouth.

Similar Programs You Can Apply To

Direct application via Global Admissions is not available for this program. Browse similar partner programs below or visit the university's site to apply directly.

Edit Program

Related Blog Posts

Show More Blog Posts →

Complete your profile to unlock

Direct application links unlock once your profile is at least 80% complete. You're currently at 0%. It only takes a minute.