Bachelor in Musicology
Why students choose this program
- Taught in English
- Applications currently open
About Bachelor in Musicology
About The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen (CUHK-Shenzhen)
Bachelor in Musicology: Frequently Asked Questions
What are the fees for Bachelor in Musicology?
What are the entry requirements for Bachelor in Musicology?
How long is the Bachelor in Musicology program?
What is the application deadline?
Is Bachelor in Musicology available online?
Similar Programs You Can Apply To
Direct application via Global Admissions is not available for this program. Browse similar partner programs below or visit the university's site to apply directly.
The American College of Greece
Bachelor in Music
Tuition
13,458 USD / year
University of Nicosia
Bachelor in Dance (BA, 4 Years)
Tuition
11,916 USD / year
University of Nicosia
Bachelor in Music (BMus, 4 years)
Tuition
11,916 USD / year
The American College of Greece
Bachelor in Music Performance
Tuition
13,458 USD / year
East China University of Science and Technology (ECUST)
Bachelor in Dual Degree in Visual Communication Design (Digital Design - JMD)
Tuition
10,415 USD / year
Beijing Normal-Hong Kong Baptist University (BNBU)
Bachelor in Animation and Interactive Media
Tuition
16,362 USD / year
Related Blog Posts
10 Best English-Taught Universities in China for International Students
May 28, 2026
China Is Racing Ahead in AI and Robotics – And Drew a Line Around AI Replacing Workers
May 9, 2026
The Ultimate Guide to Study MBBS in China
April 14, 2026
XJTLU equips students to thrive in today’s job market
April 14, 2026
- Start Date
- Sep 1, 2027
-
Deadline
- Apr 17, 2027
- Tuition
- 17,105 USD per year68,421 USD in total
-
Application Fee
- 70 USD
-
Service Fee
- 300 USD
Applying early can increase your chances of getting accepted
Takes about 15 minutes
Why Apply on Global Admissions?
- Boost Your Acceptance Rate
- Easy Online Application
- Thousands of international students use Global Admissions with 4.9 star reviews
- Free Service to Partner Universities or upgrade to our VIP Admissions Service
Takes about 15 minutes